Mr.bamboo's Film Music Gallery

Elmer Bernstein: The Filmography

<1990 - >

2002 エデンより彼方に  Far from Heaven  D: Todd Haynes.
2002 Rising of the Moon (short)  D: Deborah Baxtrom.
2002 Taking the wheel (short)  D: David Ackerman.

2000 Chinese Coffee  D: Al Pacino.
2000 僕たちのアナ・バナナ  Keeping the Faith  D: Edward Norton.

1999 救命士  Bringing Out the Dead  D: Martin Scorsese.
1999 Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (TV movie)  D: Martha Coolidge.
1999 ワイルド・ワイルド・ウェスト  Wild Wild West  D: Barry Sonnenfeld.
1999 ディープエンド・オブ・オーシャン  The Deep End of the Ocean  D: Ulu Grosbard.

1998 Granada: Agua Sin Pausa (short)  D: Ana Torres-Alvarez.
1998 Puppies for Sale  D: Ron Krauss.
1998 トワイライト 葬られた過去  Twilight  D: Robert Benton.

1997 レインメーカー  The Rainmaker  D: Francis Ford Coppola.
1997 奴らに深き眠りを  Hoodlum  D: Bill Duke.
1997 バディ  Buddy  D: Caroline Thompson.

1996 ダーティ・ボーイズ  Bulletproof  D: Ernest R. Dickerson.

1995 青いドレスの女  Devil in a Blue Dress  D: Carl Franklin.
1995 フランキー・スターライト/世界で一番素敵な恋  Frankie Starlight  D: Michael Lindsay-Hogg.
1995 ジョン・キャンディの大進撃  Canadian Bacon  D: Michael Moore.
1995 A Personal Journey with Martin Scorsese Through American Movies (TV movie documentary)
D: Martin Scorsese, Michael Henry Wilson.
1995 Search and Destroy  D: David Salle.

1994 最高のルームメイト  Roommates  D: Peter Yates.

1993 危険な遊び  The Good Son  D: Joseph Ruben.
1993 エイジ・オブ・イノセンス/汚れなき情事  The Age of Innocence  D: Martin Scorsese.
1993 ニール・サイモンのヨンカーズ物語  Lost in Yonkers  D: Martha Coolidge.
1993 恋に落ちたら...  Mad Dog and Glory  D: John McNaughton.
1993 セメタリークラブ  The Cemetery Club  D: Bill Duke.

1992 The Bogie Man (TV movie)  D: Charles Gormley.
1992 夢を生きた男/ザ・ベーブ  The Babe  D: Arthur Hiller.

1991 ランブリング・ローズ  Rambling Rose  D: Martha Coolidge.
1991 レイジ・イン・ハーレム  A Rage in Harlem  D: Bill Duke.
1991 オスカー  Oscar  D: John Landis.

1990 One Day in Dallas  D: Gregory Bernstein.
1990 グリフターズ/詐欺師たち  The Grifters  D: Stephen Frears.
1990 ザ・フィールド  The Field  D: Jim Sheridan.

<1980 - 1989>

1989 マイ・レフト・フット  My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown  D: Jim Sheridan.
1989 風の惑星/スリップストリーム  Slipstream  D: Steven Lisberger.

1988 情熱の代償  The Good Mother  D: Leonard Nimoy.
1988 ファニー・ファーム/勝手にユートピア  Funny Farm  D: George Roy Hill.
1988 マーティン・シーンのda/ゴーストになったパパ  Da  D: Matt Clark.

1987 ビル・コスビーのそれ行けレオナルド  Leonard Part 6  D: Paul Weiland.
1987 サイレント・ボイス/愛を虹にのせて  Amazing Grace and Chuck  D: Mike Newell.

1986 サボテン・ブラザース  ¡Three Amigos!  D: John Landis.
1986 夜霧のマンハッタン  Legal Eagles  D: Ivan Reitman.

1985 スパイ・ライク・アス  Spies Like Us  D: John Landis.
1985 コルドロン  The Black Cauldron  D: Ted Berman, Richard Rich.
1985 マリー・ワード  Marie Ward - Zwischen Galgen und Glorie  D: Angelika Weber.
1985 Gulag (TV movie)  D: Roger Young.

1984 ゴーストバスターズ  Ghostbusters  D: Ivan Reitman.
1984 Prince Jack  D: Bert Lovitt.

1983 Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV series, 1 episode)
1983 恋のスクランブル  Class  D: Lewis John Carlino.
1983 大逆転  Trading Places  D: John Landis.
1983 スペースハンター  Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone  D: Lamont Johnson.

1982 フライングハイ2/危険がいっぱい月への旅  Airplane II: The Sequel  D: Ken Finkleman.
1982 氷壁の女  Five Days One Summer  D: Fred Zinnemann.
1982 ジェノサイド ナチスの虐殺 ホロコーストの真実  Genocide (documentary)
D: Arnold Schwartzman.

1981 Today's F.B.I. (TV series)
1981 The Chosen  D: Jeremy Paul Kagan.
1981 フロリダ・ハチャメチャ・ハイウェイ  Honky Tonk Freeway  D: John Schlesinger.
1981 狼男アメリカン   An American Werewolf in London  D: John Landis.
1981 ヘビー・メタル  Heavy Metal  D: Gerald Potterton, John Bruno, John Halas, Julian Harris, Jimmy T. Murakami, Barrie Nelson, Paul Sabella, Jack Stokes, Pino Van Lamsweerde
1981 Going Ape!  D: Jeremy Joe Kronsberg.

1980 フライングハイ  Airplane!  D: Jim Abrahams, David Zucker, Jerry Zucker.
1980 This Year's Blonde (TV movie)  D: John Erman.
1980 Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones (TV movie)  D: William A. Graham.
1980 スペース・サタン  Saturn 3  D: Stanley Donen.

<1970 - 1979>

1979 A Report on the IBM Exhibition Center (short)  D: Eames Demetrios.
1979 パパ  The Great Santini  D: Lewis John Carlino.
1979 ミートボール  Meatballs  D: Ivan Reitman.
1979 ズールー戦争  Zulu Dawn  D: Douglas Hickox.
1979 The Chisholms (TV mini-series)
1979 Delta House (TV series)
1979 Charleston (TV movie)  D: Karen Arthur.

1978 Cézanne (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1978 Degas in the Metropolitan (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1978 Macbeth (Polavision Vignette) (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1978 Masks (Polavision Vignette) (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1978 The Cousteau Odyssey (TV series documentary, 1 episode)
1978 Little Women (TV mini-series, 1 episode)
1978 愛の断層  Bloodbrothers  D: Robert Mulligan.
1978 アニマル・ハウス  Animal House  D: John Landis.

1977 Daumier: Paris and the Spectator  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1977 Polavision (short)  D: Charles Eames.
1977 Powers of Ten (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1977 The Look of America  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1977 The 3,000 Mile Chase (TV movie)  D: Russ Mayberry.
1977 Billy Jack Goes to Washington  D: Tom Laughlin.

1976 Captains and the Kings (TV mini-series, 7 episodes)
1976 The Incredible Sarah  D: Richard Fleischer.
1976 正午から3時まで  From Noon Till Three  D: Frank D. Gilroy.
1976 ラスト・シューティスト  The Shootist  D: Don Siegel.
1976 Serpico (TV series, 1 episode)

1975-1976 Ellery Queen (TV series, 17 episodes)
1975 Metropolitan Overview (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1975 The Old Curiosity Shop  D: Michael Tuchner.
1975 ニューヨーク麻薬捜査線  Report to the Commissioner  D: Milton Katselas.

1974 The Trial of Billy Jack  D: Tom Laughlin.
1972-1974 The Rookies (TV series, 12 episodes)
1974 ゴールド  Gold  D: Peter R. Hunt.
1974 恐怖のハネムーン  Nightmare Honeymoon  D: Elliot Silverstein.
1971-1974 Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law (TV series, 20 episodes)
1974 Men of the Dragon (TV movie)  D: Harry Falk.
1974 マックQ  McQ  D: John Sturges.

1973 A Field of Honor (short)  D: Robert Zemeckis.
1973 Copernicus (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1973 Franklin & Jefferson Proposal Film (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1973 ビッグケーヒル  Cahill U.S. Marshal  D: Andrew V. McLaglen.
1971-1973 Appointment with Destiny (TV series, 6 episodes)
1973 Incident on a Dark Street (TV movie)  D: Buzz Kulik.

1972 Computer Perspective (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1972 SX-70 (documentary)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1972 The Amazing Mr. Blunden  D: Lionel Jeffries.
1972 Gunsmoke (TV series, 1 episode)
1972 荒野の七人/真昼の決闘  The Magnificent Seven Ride!  D: George McCowan.
1972 The Last of the Wild Mustangs (TV short documentary)  D: Gus Jekel.
1972 The Crucifixion of Jesus (TV movie documentary)  D: Robert Guenette.

1971 Alaska Wilderness Lake (documentary)
1971 Computer Landscape (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames.
1971 The Tell-Tale Heart (short)  D: Steve Carver.
1971 見えない恐怖  Blind Terror / See No Evil  D: Richard Fleischer.
1971 100万ドルの血斗  Big Jake  D: George Sherman.
1971 Doctors' Wives  D: George Schaefer.

1970 Kifaru... The Black Rhino (documentary)  D: Irwin Rosten.
1970 コンドルの砦  Cannon for Cordoba  D: Paul Wendkos.
1970 春の雨の中を  A Walk in the Spring Rain  D: Guy Green.
1970 L・B・ジョーンズの解放  The Liberation of L.B. Jones  D: William Wyler.
1970 The Unfinished Journey of Robert Kennedy (TV movie documentary)  D: Mel Stuart.

<1960 - 1969>

1969 Tops (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1969 The Wolf Men (documentary)  D: Irwin Rosten.
1969 さすらいの大空  The Gypsy Moths  D: John John Frankenheimer.
1969 レマゲン鉄橋  The Bridge at Remagen  D: John Guillermin.
1969 勇気ある追跡  True Grit  D: Henry Hathaway.
1969 強奪超特急  Midas Run  D: Alf Kjellin.
1969 新・荒野の七人/馬上の決闘  Guns of the Magnificent Seven  D: Paul Wendkos.
1969 Where's Jack?  D: James Clavell.

1968 A Computer Glossary (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Glen Fleck.
1968 A Rough Sketch for a Proposed Film Dealing with the Powers of Ten and the Relative Size of Things in the Universe (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1968 IBM Museum (short)  Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1968 Julia (TV series, 5 episodes)
1968 太ももに蝶  I Love You, Alice B. Toklas!  D: Hy Averback.
1968 Philip Morris: Marlboro Man (TV series)
1967-1968 The Big Valley (TV series, 24 episodes)
1968 インディアン狩り  The Scalphunters  D: Sydney Pollack.

1967 モダン・ミリー  Thoroughly Modern Millie  D: George Roy Hill.

1966 続荒野の七人  Return of the Seven  D: Burt Kennedy.
1966 ハワイ  Hawaii  D: George Roy Hill.
1966 巨大なる戦場  Cast a Giant Shadow  D: Melville Shavelson.
1966 サイレンサー/沈黙部隊  The Silencers  D: Phil Karlson.
1966 National Geographic Specials (TV series documentary, 1 episode)
1966 荒野の女たち  7 Women  D: John Ford.

1965 IBM at the Fair (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 IBM Puppet Shows (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 Sherlock Holmes in the Singular Case of the Plural Green Mustache (short)
D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 The Smithsonian Institute (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 Time-Life Specials: The March of Time (TV series documentary)
1965 View from the People Wall (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 Westinghouse in Alphabetical Order (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1965 In Search of Man (TV movie documentary)  D: Eugene S. Jones.
1965 メキシコで死ね  The Reward  D: Serge Bourguignon.
1965 France: Conquest to Liberation (TV movie documentary)  D: Aram Boyajian.
1965 エルダー兄弟  The Sons of Katie Elder  D: Henry Hathaway.
1965 ビッグ・トレイル  The Hallelujah Trail  D: John Sturges.
1965 ハイウェイ  Baby the Rain Must Fall  D: Robert Mulligan.

1964 House of Science (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1964 Some Sort of Cage (short)  D: William Allyn, Peter Baldwin.
1964 A Thousand Days: A Tribute to John Fitzgerald Kennedy (TV movie documentary)  D: Alan Landsburg.
1964 Four Days in November (documentary)  D: Mel Stuart.
1964 大いなる野望  The Carpetbaggers  D: Edward Dmytryk.
1964 マリアンの友だち  The World of Henry Orient  D: George Roy Hill.
1963-1964 Hollywood and the Stars (TV series, 7 episodes)

1963 The Making of the President 1960 (documentary)  D: Mel Stuart.
1963 マンハッタン物語  Love with the Proper Stranger  D: Robert Mulligan.
1963 太陽の帝王  Kings of the Sun  D: J. Lee Thompson.
1963 Project: Man in Space (TV movie documentary)  D: Jack Haley Jr.
1963 ランページ  Rampage  D: Phil Karlson.
1963 The Caretakers  D: Hall Bartlett.
1963 大脱走  The Great Escape  D: John Sturges.
1963 ハッド  Hud  D: Martin Ritt.
1963 Hollywood: The Great Stars (TV movie documentary)  D: Marshall Flaum.

1962 忘れえぬ慕情  A Girl Named Tamiko  D: John Sturges.
1962 アラバマ物語  To Kill a Mockingbird  D: Robert Mulligan.
1962 Hollywood: The Fabulous Era (TV movie documentary)  D: Jack Haley Jr.
1962 終身犯  Birdman of Alcatraz  D: John Frankenheimer.
1962 The DuPont Show of the Week (TV series, 1 episode)
1962 D-Day June 6, 1944 (TV movie documentary)  D: Mel Stuart.
1962 The Dick Powell Show (TV series, 1 episode)
1962 荒野を歩け  Walk on the Wild Side  D: Edward Dmytryk.
1962 The Beachcomber (TV series)
1962 San Francisco Fire (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.

1961 2n: A Story of the Power of Numbers (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1961 Hollywood: The Golden Years (TV movie documentary)  D: David L. Wolper.
1961 IBM Mathematics Peep Show (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1961 Topology (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1961 肉体のすきま風  Summer and Smoke  D: Peter Glenville.
1961 コマンチェロ  The Comancheros  D: Michael Curtiz.
1961 若き医師たち  The Young Doctors  D: Phil Karlson.
1961 愛するゆえに  By Love Possessed  D: John Sturges.

1960 Introduction to Feedback (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1960 荒野の七人  The Magnificent Seven  D: John Sturges
1960 孤独な関係  From the Terrace  D: Mark Robson.
1960 ねずみの競走  The Rat Race  D: Robert Mulligan.
1959-1960 Riverboat (TV series, 18 episodes)
1959-1960 Johnny Staccato (TV series, 26 episodes)
1960 The Fabulous Fifties (documentary)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames, Norman Jewison.

< - 1959>

1959 Glimpses of the USA (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1959 The Race for Space (TV movie documentary)  D: David L. Wolper.
1959 The Story on Page One  D: Clifford Odets.
1959 奇 蹟  The Miracle  D: Irving Rapper.
1958-1959 General Electric Theater (TV series, 8 episodes)

1958 走り来る人々  Some Came Running  D: Vincente Minnelli.
1958 大海賊  The Buccaneer  D: Anthony Quinn.
1958 Anna Lucasta  D: Arnold Laven.
1958 真昼の欲情  God's Little Acre  D: Anthony Mann.
1958 最後の接吻  Kings Go Forth  D: Delmer Daves.
1958 Studio 57 (TV series, 1 episode)
1958 楡の木蔭の欲望  Desire under the Elms  D: Delbert Mann.
1958 西部の旅がらす  Saddle the Wind  D: Robert Parrish, John Sturges.

1957 The Information Machine (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1957 Toccata for Toy Trains (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1957 胸に輝く星  The Tin Star  D: Anthony Mann.
1957 成功の甘き香り  Sweet Smell of Success  D: Alexander Mackendrick.
1957 栄光の旅路  Fear Strikes Out  D: Robert Mulligan.
1957 地獄の拍車  Drango  D: Hall Bartlett, Jules Bricken.
1957 最前線  Men in War  D: Anthony Mann.

1956 Eames Lounge Chair (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1956 The Naked Eye (documentary)  D: Louis Clyde Stoumen.
1956 十 戒  The Ten Commandments  D: Cecil B. DeMille.

1955 House: After Five Years of Living (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1955 It's a Dog's Life  D: Herman Hoffman.
1955 大雪原の死闘  Storm Fear  D: Cornel Wilde.
1955 黄金の腕  The Man with the Golden Arm  D: Otto Preminger.
1955 さらばポンペイ  The View from Pompey's Head  D: Philip Dunne.
1955 永遠の海原  The Eternal Sea  D: John H. Auer.

1954 Miss Robin Crusoe  D: Eugene Frenke.
1954 S-73 (short)  D: Charles Eames, Ray Eames.
1954 七人の決死隊  Silent Raiders  D: Richard Bartlett.
1954 蛇のような男  Make Haste to Live  D: William A. Seiter.

1953 A Communications Primer (documentary short)  D: Charles Eames.
1953 Cat-Women of the Moon  D: Arthur Hilton.
1953 ロボット・モンスター  Robot Monster  D: Phil Tucker.
1953 奥さまは新兵さん  Never Wave at a WAC  D: Norman Z. McLeod.

1952 真紅の騎兵隊  Battles of Chief Pontiac  D: Felix E. Feist.
1952 突然の恐怖  Sudden Fear  D: David Miller.
1952 Boots Malone  D: William Dieterle.

1951 Saturday's Hero  D: David Miller.

The Film Composers' Room